Dimare
Start a project

Inspiration Library

Designs from the Dimare studio, made to order for your project. Request a concept and we will agree dimensions, materials and lead time with you. Open a piece for its details and project options.

Categories

All concepts

35 products

Dimare catalogue — 35 products with code, category, standard size
Lighting
DM-LT-003Organic Terracotta Fringe Light SculptureLightingØ 50 × h 90 cm
DM-LT-004Grand Tiered Fringe Drum ChandelierLightingØ 100 × h 120 cm
Curtains & Panels
DM-CR-004Macramé Window DrapeCurtains & Panels1.40 × 2.00 m (2.8 m²)
DM-CR-008Macramé Tieback DrapeCurtains & Panels0.80 × 2.20 m (1.8 m²)
DM-CR-012Macramé Pergola CurtainCurtains & Panels1.50 × 2.40 m (3.6 m²)
Rugs & Kilims
DM-RG-002Blue Diamond Kilim RugRugs & Kilims160 × 230 cm
DM-RG-003Round Macramé Mandala RugRugs & KilimsØ 150 cm
Swings
DM-SW-002Macramé Two-Seat Bench SwingSwings120 × 60 cm seat
Loungers & Daybeds
DM-LN-001Woven Canopy DaybedLoungers & Daybeds2.00 × 2.00 m · h 2.20 m
DM-LN-010Adjustable Woven Sun LoungerLoungers & Daybeds200 × 70 cm
Screens & Dividers
DM-SC-002Beachside Beaded Frame ScreensScreens & Dividers1.80 × 2.00 m · 3 panels
DM-SC-005Colourblock Woven Grid Room DividerScreens & Dividers1.80 × 2.00 m
DM-SC-011Folding Geometric Macramé PartitionScreens & Dividers1.80 × 1.80 m · 3 panels
Wall Hangings
DM-WD-005Teal Scalloped Macramé Wall HangingWall Hangings100 × 140 cm
DM-WD-006Terracotta Wave Macramé TapestryWall Hangings100 × 140 cm
DM-WD-007Framed Woven Fibre Relief PanelWall Hangings80 × 100 cm · framed
DM-WD-009Round Two-Tone Woven Sunburst DiscWall HangingsØ 90 cm
DM-WD-012Woven Rosette Cluster CompositionWall Hangings150 × 200 cm
DM-WD-013Macramé Mirror Surround (Blue/Cream)Wall Hangings100 × 100 cm
DM-WD-014Large Geometric Woven TapestryWall Hangings180 × 240 cm
DM-WD-015Botanical Wildflower Woven MuralWall Hangings150 × 200 cm
DM-WD-016Floral Beaded Vertical Wall PanelWall Hangings60 × 180 cm
DM-WD-023Looped Rope Tassel Hanging (Terracotta)Wall Hangings80 × 120 cm
DM-WD-024Round Macramé Mandala (Grey)Wall HangingsØ 90 cm
DM-WD-026Geode Woven Fibre Art (Blue)Wall Hangings120 × 160 cm
DM-WD-027Bound-Cord Tassel Wall Hanging (Cream)Wall Hangings80 × 120 cm
DM-WD-029Wood-Disc & Fibre Fringe HangingWall Hangings120 × 120 cm
DM-WD-030Black Macramé Wave TapestryWall Hangings100 × 140 cm
DM-WD-035Wave Fibre Hanging with Fringe (Green)Wall Hangings100 × 140 cm
DM-WD-039Large Macramé Wall HangingWall Hangings150 × 200 cm
DM-WD-042Macramé Fringe Wall HangingWall Hangings100 × 140 cm
DM-WD-043Coiled Rope Tribal Mask Wall SculptureWall Hangings120 × 160 cm
DM-WD-044Nautical Rope & Shell Wall PanelWall Hangings250 × 300 cm
Poufs & Floor Cushions
DM-PF-009Round Crochet Bean Floor Pouf (Grey)Poufs & Floor CushionsØ 60 × h 45 cm
Shading Structures
DM-UM-014Crochet Overhead Shade CanopyShading Structures4.00 × 4.00 m (16 m²)

Start a project

Share the codes you like, your location and approximate quantities. We can discuss the available options together.

View your quote list Start a project